2002 News Archive

Plate Lottery Winners - 2002

The Registry of Motor Vehicles announced today the 164 winners of the 2002 Low Number Plate Lottery. "Congratulations to each of our winners," Registrar of Motor Vehicles Kimberly Hinden said. "We had thousands of entries this year, showing once again how popular these low number plates are." By law, the Registry of Motor Vehicles holds an annual drawing for any returned or unwanted low number plates. The winners, listed below, each have 30 days to pick up their plate from the Registry.

First Name MI Last Name City/Town Plate
KEVIN R DONOVAN ABINGTON 55F
LAURENCE M VAUGHAN ACTON R53
CLAIRE L LIVESEY AMESBURY 2270
ROBERT   NOGUEIRA ASSONET H98
THOMAS F FLYNN BEDFORD 54E
ROBERT P REARDON BELMONT 7819
CHARLES   RENDEIRO BEVERLY FARMS 3336
HERBERT A DEAN BILLERICA 7204
MICHELE T CALLAHAN BLACKSTONE Z79
ROBERT O CARPER BOSTON 7523
JOHN C GROVE BOSTON B41
STEPHEN W KELLEY BOSTON 4735
KEITH M ORR BOSTON Q79
STEPHEN F MACDONALD BRIGHTON 9039
ANDREW E NICHOLSON BROOKLINE 2845
CLAIRE M HOGABOOM BURLINGTON 6760
BERNARD G BOWERS JR BURLINGTON 76W
CRAIG M GIBSON CAMBRIDGE 6885
BARBARA L MAHONEY CAMBRIDGE L75
KERRY L SPENCE CHARLESTOWN 9407
THEODORE J KLAUS JR CHICOPEE 2593
CHRISTINE HENRY DENARO CONCORD 2761
JULIE A DESCHENES DEDHAM 6518
CHARLES P ELIOT DEDHAM 71F
RYAN W MENICE DEDHAM T62
TIMOTHY F OCONNOR DEDHAM 7823
CLARENCE R WILLARD E BRIDGEWATER Q81
JAMES H BOUDREAU E WEYMOUTH 396
MARTIN   ANDERSON EVERETT Q68
GEORGE G NJENGA EVERETT 6658
CLIFFORD R TOPPI EVERETT U91
NANCY C FAY FALMOUTH 5926
SCOT A MAYNARD FITCHBURG L14
KENNETH M LIBBY JR FORESTDALE 52E
LOUISE P SEARS FOXBOROUGH 2350
WILLIAM E ROBINSON FRANKLIN 5425
CLARENCE W LEVEILLE JR GLOUCESTER 4704
JAMES R BAKER GREENFIELD 5788
EDWARD T BERGERON GREENFIELD 3806
GERALD T ABBAN HANOVER D93
GUY A CALABRESE HANOVER N59
STEPHEN T RICHARDSON HANOVER 7701
JOHN R ROY HARWICH 2516
KAZMIERA   BENNETT HAVERHILL 49K
JULIA C RANDALL HINGHAM U88
JONATHAN J RUBBO HINGHAM 9985
ARLENE C BLAIR HUDSON 8292
JOAN M MILLER HULL 6052
LEONARD J RUSSELL JR HULL 9779
CAROL J GALVIN JAMAICA PLAIN 9492
SCOTT C CASAGRANDE KINGSTON 3521
JOHN C VERACKA JR KINGSTON 13B
MARY L BODDY LAWRENCE 1069
STEPHEN M POLITI LEXINGTON 5143
JAMES O CRAVEN LOWELL 6839
LAYSIM   HUOTH LOWELL 62H
ROBERT J ONEIL LOWELL 5929
GREGORY P LUCAS MANCHESTER 89Y
MARIE F BUTLER MARBLEHEAD 8826
AILISH M HAYES MARBLEHEAD 7572
PAUL C SHORT MARLBOROUGH 1270
REBECCA S FALLON MARSHFIELD 3903
EUGENE J KELLY MARSHFIELD 4701
JOHN M NOVAK MARSHFIELD Z97
ALAN S BINNALL MASHPEE 9604
ROBERT M EISNER MATTAPOISETT 81M
MARY F MAGEE MATTAPOISETT 9057
MICHAEL G FLOOD MAYNARD 8235
AMANDA E WASHBURNE MEDFIELD K23
WILLIAM A LANNON METHUEN C99
PAUL L SCHERMERHORN METHUEN L42
ANN M ALDENBERG MIDDLETON L57
LAWRENCE F BONETTI JR MILFORD 9656
ROBERT   CLEMENTE MILFORD 4687
DEANNA S NILES MILTON C48
PETER L DIBENEDETTO N ANDOVER 9435
OWEN N JOHNSON N ATTLEBOROUGH 6384
PATRICE A DOLAN N CHELMSFORD 61G
WILLIAM C PENNEY JR N READING W64
ROBERT M BRAZ NEW BEDFORD 2764
CHRISTOPHER E BROWN NEWTON 7974
MARGO LUSTIG EZEKIEL NEWTON 8382
EDMUND F HOHMANN NEWTON 6500
GERALD M KADISH NEWTON 2869
DEBRA A MAGIER NEWTON 6239
LESLIE J MEHREZ NEWTON 9651
MARCELLA   DIDOMENICO NORFOLK 6954
DEAN A ZWICKER NORTON 7653
ARTHUR ROGER BOWLBY JR NORWOOD Z89
BETTY L SHAW OAK BLUFFS R93
JAMES E DIKE ORANGE 8781
PAUL J MINARIK OXFORD 5899
AMY B GOLDBERG PEABODY 2920
JANINE E MCBRIDE PEPPERELL C6
PATRICIA A CORSHIA PLYMOUTH 4922
ROBERT J WAITKEVICH PLYMOUTH 7156
PATRICIA C CRUISE POCASSET 2922
A LUCINDA BAIRD QUINCY 4682
GEORGE G CHU QUINCY B74
ARTHUR M COLLINGS QUINCY 9766
LORI A FARNAN QUINCY D15
LEO F GOLDEN QUINCY 3136
DOUGLAS A RANDALL QUINCY 8263
WILLIAM W FOX READING 5236
SANDRA L BALBONI REVERE J91
MARY C BELLEROSE REVERE 93Y
KEVIN J ROSE ROCHDALE Y76
MARGARET M WRIGHT ROCHESTER 98M
BERNARD F MCMANUS ROSLINDALE 37U
DAVID L WATSON ROSLINDALE 7318
GRANVILLE W PREVOE ROXBURY 7415
RICHARD M LYNCH S CHELMSFORD 61R
LAURA A ONEIL S DARTMOUTH 2206
PAUL C SEEBERG S EASTON 6133
SAMUEL   GERSTEN S NATICK R43
THOMAS JR DEON SAUGUS B63
WILLIAM L MCKAY SAUGUS E18
JAMES V SACCO SAUGUS A64
THOMAS R MORRIS SOMERVILLE 17H
JEFFREY D SUMMERS SOMERVILLE 8451
JEANNE L ALLARD SOUTHBRIDGE 2774
TIMOTHY F DONOVAN III STONEHAM 1680
ROBERT E DUFFY JR STONEHAM 4079
JOSEPH M INCATASCIATO STONEHAM 13M
ROBERT J RANIERI STONEHAM F49
ALICE J TWOHIG STONEHAM 9028
JOSEPH F BARTOLONI STOUGHTON P22
THOMAS E FLAHERTY JR STOUGHTON 2967
HOWARD C KOFFMAN STOUGHTON 74M
STEVEN L ROBBINS STOUGHTON 45M
KAREN H TAYLOR SUDBURY 57X
CHARLES E TRACY SUTTON 6393
JAMES D MCCARRISTON SWAMPSCOTT 9706
BELLA R FERREIRA TAUNTON 1578
CHRISTOPHER J LINCOLN TAUNTON 1089
MICHAEL J MCLAUGHLIN TEWKSBURY 79P
CHRISTOPHER P KENNEDY VINEYARD HAVEN 633
ELEFTHERIOS   VANGOS W BOYLSTON 6895
FOTIS C COLOCOUSIS W BRIDGEWATER U18
DALIA M ROCHE W NEWTON 1874
JAMES J MANNION W ROXBURY 6826
MAUREEN J TARANTINO W ROXBURY 39M
PETER J MACDONALD W YARMOUTH 7953
DARLENE D STIKEMAN WAKEFIELD U19
FRANCIS A WHITE WAKEFIELD Z1
STEVEN E HOAGLAND WALTHAM 4093
FRANCIS M KREFT WEBSTER 9381
EUGENE P BRANDEIS WELLESLEY 1793
RICHARD G LIND WELLESLEY 7243
DAVID S COLBY WESTFORD 97W
DANIEL P KRAFT WESTON 72Q
ALICIA MV WYMAN WESTON 19T
MARK   FITZSIMMONS WEYMOUTH 6426
HARRY D BATES WHITMAN R94
JASON H BATES WHITMAN 4380
NANCY A CURTIN WHITMAN 9031
CLIFFORD M FOSTER WHITMAN B36
CARL V GILBERT WHITMAN 8353
JOHN R SCHNYER WHITMAN 4623
JOSEPH L WILSON III WILMINGTON 9965
PAUL M COLELLA WINCHESTER 5292
ALYCE M BLAISDELL WOBURN 6927
SARAH A MALONEY WORCESTER 5613
AARON T RICHMAN WORCESTER 47B

Printer icon, opens print window Print This Page


Translation Disabled  | Translation Support
Massachusetts Department of Transportation

MassDOT Twitter massrmv MassDOT Facebook MassDOT Youtube MassDOT Blog MassDOT Site Policies MassDOT Developer Resources