2000 News Archive

Plate Lottery Winners - 2000

The winners of the 2000 Plate Lottery were announced on September 14. Below is the complete list of winners. Winners will receive a letter from the Registry indicating the plate they have won and instructions on how to get the plate.

Plate Winner's Name Winner's Town
1063 Critch Rosemary H Medford
1067 Buckley Richard W Marblehead
1084 Tamblyn Norbert A Lancaster
11M Thomas-Jr Joseph A Shrewsbury
128 Reske Howard R Rockland
12C Ulfelder Thomas H Duxbury
1359 Jean Rousselet Taunton
1377 Demb Andrew L N Easton
13G Held Russell B E Longmeadow
1451 Spicer Donna R Norwood
1469 Nelson Herbert L Jr Whitman
1470 Handel Gabriel R W Roxbury
1477 Hession Irene A Wayland
1569 Kelly Richard J Jr W Newton
1582 Hagopian Edward D Woburn
15R Weinblatt Kalman Holyoke
1658 Doyle Michael L Amesbury
1717 Sullivan Kevin P S Boston
1725 Doyle Sean P Newburyport
1728 Westwood Elizabeth Andover
1896 True Tracy J Westwood
2067 Desimone Michael C Marlborough
21R Buchwald Lynda R N Reading
2292 Krupsky Wayne E Ipswich
2385 Tobias Valorie G Burlington
2418 Barry Elizabeth K Lunenburg
2481 Harland Brad P Pembroke
2590 Coghlin Nancy M Shrewsbury
25X Leary Phyllis M Lowell
2639 Mcleod James C Weymouth
2701 Peters Demetra P Paxton
2725 Toli Soultana K Westwood
2767 Walsh William J W Roxbury
2874 Roberts Wilfred E Jr Whitman
28L Almeida Leonard New Bedford
2929 Mazza Rosario Hull
2975 Weston-Tamblyn Claire Lancaster
2980 Meldon Janet S Falmouth
2R Bennett William E Iii Methuen
3062 Lavoie Wilfred J Carver
3077 Natoli Patricia Chadwell Maynard
3081 Labonte Catherine A Westport
3103 Leavitt Stephen A Fitchburg
3167 Obrien Edward J Jr Mattapan
32J Greene Edith L Bedford
3346 Tibbetts John H Plymouth
33V Oswalt Barbara J Truro
33Y Murphy Barbara M S Weymouth
3474 Batsie Shirley C Ware
34S Slocum Edward R Duxbury
3539 True Tina C Westwood
35E Carey William A Jr Goshen
36J Hsu Eugene P Burlington
3716 Vorrilas Lewis G N Reading
3746 Bruce Deborah J Milford
3819 Scully John J Jr Hyde Park
38H Briggs John D Winthrop
38J Fine Jeffrey B Brookline
3974 Connelly Daniel J Springfield
3975 Driscoll Amy C Hingham
4092 Dwyer Thomas M Hopkinton
4094 Gill John J Randolph
417 Keough Paul G Roslindale
4268 Marchand Robert K Georgetown
42D Radcliff John D Springfield
4395 Iannazzo Bert N Andover
43Z Fraticelli Joseph N Jr Leominster
4485 Doyle James F Winthrop
44A Reardon Joseph M Milton
4534 Warsofsky Howard E N Attleborough
4603 Toomey Scott R Lunenburg
4655 Lanza Joan L Clinton
4657 French William Foxborough
4669 Mead Randy R Holyoke
473 Mosher Giles E Iii Dover
4736 Tepfer Bonnie L Peabody
4754 Coogan David F Hanover
47A Smith Stephen C Assonet
4896 Bedenko Alan J Brighton
48H Mcnamara John M Clinton
492 Siff Roxanne Lexington
4V Favreau Mary E Leominster
5080 Arsenault David F Wakefield
51Z Spicer Richard F Norwood
5251 Ritchie David L New Bedford
52L Batten James M Andover
52M Vestri Fabrizio M Pepperell
5324 Sullivan Henry J Andover
5456 Spellman John P Newbury
54N Clary Paul F Franklin
56G Mackay Allan J Quincy
5715 Newton David A Medway
5718 Tremaine Scott R Brookline
5784 Maclellan John D Norwell
5901 Gilmore Elaine L Wollaston
59T Eldridge John R Danvers
5F Blaikie Stephanie Quincy
6024 Cote Wilfred M Quincy
6045 Lennon Edward C W Roxbury
6116 Daly Mark R Framingham
6172 Gadsby Janet Emrich Beverly
62P Desimone Christopher P Marlborough
6383 Carmel Clifford F Pittsfield
6392 Sagona Constance A Medford
642 Colton Corrine A Westfield
6501 Connolly Stephen T Hanover
6562 Roderick Brian J Peabody
65K Clary Roberta A Franklin
65V Rivers Michael Gregory Clarksburg
6617 Mansur Claire P Hingham
6624 Marrone Ralph A Fitchburg
6672 Brunsell Rodney C Hanson
6710 Stellar Richard H Wellesley
6716 Largey Erin E Leominster
6761 Barton Sharon L New Bedford
6763 Rodgers Karen A Lunenburg
67J Higgiston Margaret J Whitinsville
6873 Strong Brian C Feeding Hills
68M Sacchetti Diane M N Andover
68U Costello James W Jr Medford
6954 Ardagna Peter L Wilmington
6972 Mcgavin Deborah C Wakefield
69B Boliver Sandra R Peabody
69T Duff Michael S Pembroke
6Q Slotnick Amy K Brookline
7019 Bondoc Conrado R Boston
7089 Hedin Thomas F Milton
71N Smith Richard J Norwood
71T Gioscia Nicola Wilbraham
7210 Lee Kyungsook Sue Wellesley
7385 Peterson Daniel R Boxford
7448 Gralinski Scott H Milford
7508 Bates Sasha M Whitman
75R Tramontozzi Barbara J Medway
7637 Ahlstrand Karl W Jr Lexington
7653 Niedzwiecki Halina M Worcester
7678 Naphen Robert J Jr Stoughton
76U Philbrick Donald M Sagamore Beach
7753 Mcglashing Angela Arlington
7790 Facchetti Edward P Needham
7889 Armstrong Odete D Swansea
78M Dewey Jason S Ashby
78Q Hirst Leonard T Acushnet
7973 Joyce James M Falmouth
7989 Pierce Lewis J Halifax
79V Fuller Wayland S Edgartown
8045 Hwang Chung Yung Lexington
8047 Stoyle Gregory D Pembroke
8049 Irizarry Hilton A W Roxbury
8200 Phelan Andrea R Winchester
8229 Murphy Richard A Chatham
8236 Coyne Judith A Milton
8274 Driscoll Jean A Hingham
8315 Magee Phyllis A Mattapoisett
8487 Donovan Maureen T Milton
8523 Blume Nancy A Bridgewater
8607 Donaldson Robert T Winchester
8672 Liberis Vincent W Hyannis
8751 Kisich Sheila A Everett
8869 Guay Nicholas H Ayer
88F Coughlin Leonard A Wakefield
88P Bartlett Susan A Quincy
88R Walsh Susan P Fitchburg
88W Walackas Augustine T Whitman
892 Karger Stephanie Framingham
8959 Curtin Thomas A Brockton
8J Kilcoyne Maureen Boylston
9158 Basile Beverly A Brookline
91D Toce Robert D Ashland
9268 Wright William J Squantum
9274 Smith Michael J Jr Saugus
9295 Anderson Jayne M Dracut
92V Fogarty Debra A Lynn
9320 Perkins Raymond F Bernardston
9367 Geryk Christopher S Florence
9390 Dilorenzo Arlene M Marshfield
93R Smithers Richard G Billerica
93X Lessardthibodeaujohn G Holyoke
94M Orourke Francis X Jr E Bridgewater
9530 Savi Aldo E Dedham
9654 Lacey James M Stoneham
9712 Mcnaught Laurie A Winthrop
9728 Bates Harry D Whitman
9743 Marino Robin C Somerville
9748 Devoe Richard P S Boston
97Y Harris Dianne K Hinsdale
9835 Mckeen Andrea L Quincy
98F Freedman Alan H Needham
9981 Barnes Bradford S E Falmouth
99J Mcauliffe Nancy E Hudson
99P Driscoll John C Hingham
B31 Snow John C Holden
B56 Dunnan-Cotner Pamela Ah Northampton
B59 Donahue Amy K Dracut
B87 Smithers Thomas M Billerica
C87 Doughty Marion L Kingston
D21 Lauriat Nicholas A Cambridge
D24 Bussiere Nancy S Norwood
D31 Bolton Kelly C Marstons Mills
E1 Tuttle Justin D Rutland
G45 Gill Alison M Newton
H1 Kelly Mary Cotter Quincy
H11 Maguire Mary E Lawrence
J61 Aggarwal Vikram Brookline
J76 Platt Patricia A Uxbridge
J83 Lively Walter F Holyoke
J92 Gibson Kevan T Grafton
K42 Jamross Francis M Richmond
K67 Ferullo Kisha Lynne Natick
L12 Collazzo Angela F Arlington
L76 White Lewis B Jr Marblehead
L89 Mcauliffe A Joan Hudson
M72 Kenny Patricia A Andover
M85 Joyce Thomas E Lowell
N19 Jackman Duncan S S Hamilton
N35 Nye Carol E Marion
N98 Boffoli Frank C Jr Shrewsbury
P27 Laverty Kristen A Belmont
Q2 Swanson Nils J Danvers
Q35 Zaim Stephen M Lowell
Q83 Flanagan Ralph M Franklin
R12 Leveille Yvonne L Gloucester
R21 Rines Frank J Jr Quincy
S92 Ginsberg Stewart Framingham
T14 Roberts Nancy J Randolph
T15 Gove Martha A Dunstable
T25 Neihaus Alexander Southborough
U29 Marsden Barbara K Upton
U42 Flynn Thomas F Foxborough
U47 Jennings Eric J Wilmington
V2 White Lester Thomas Boston
V39 Rojee Frederick J Jr Foxborough
V84 Mcdermott Paul F Milton
V92 Harrison Barbara Meyer Wakefield
X25 Reynolds Brian Beverly
Y42 Cimaszewski Yvonne K Arlington
Y64 Greene Carol N Pembroke
Y87 Mcdermott Joanne D Medfield
Z59 Blasetti Romalda E Hull

 


Printer icon, opens print window Print This Page


Translation Disabled  | Translation Support
Massachusetts Department of Transportation

MassDOT Twitter massrmv MassDOT Facebook MassDOT Youtube MassDOT Blog MassDOT Site Policies MassDOT Developer Resources